3m LC-LC OM4 Multimode Backwards compatible with OM3 Fibre Optic Duplex LSZH Patch Lead : 2mm Oversleeving | AQUA


Price:
$30.80
Stock:
Sold out

Description

3M LC-LC OM4 MULTIMODE FIBRE OPTIC CABLE AQUA
Fibre patch cables are the thin, flexible fibres of glass that carry data, telephone conversations and emails high speed all over the world in a matter of seconds with much less interference than copper patch lead. Fibre Optic cables need less amplification to boost signals so they travel better over longer distances.

APPLICATION:
Cross-connect patching
Backbone application in building
Termination enclosure for equipment patching
Equipment to equipment patching
FEATURES:
Conforms to ISO/ IEC 11801
Individually labelled for lead tracing
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable
Manufactured with stringent quality control
UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) connector
All leads are supplied with a factory test report
Fibre Optic Cables conform to ITU-651, TIA/EIA492AAAD
Duplex configurable assemblies for LC, SC, ST & SC/A, as well as MTRJ Patch leads
All ends are polished and individually inspected for correct polishing
Supports high-speed multi-channel data, voice & video applications
FIBRE SPECIFICATIONS

OM4 Multimode
LC-LC Fibre Termination
Length: 3m
Colour: Aqua
Oversleeving: 2mm

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed