TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+


Price:
$339
Stock:
Sold out

Description

TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+

• 16× gigabit PoE+ RJ45 ports, 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports, and 2× combo gigabit SFP slots
• High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports*
• Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs
• Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed
• 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic
• Durable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure a wide operating temperature range (0–50 ℃)

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface • 16× PoE+ gigabit RJ45 ports
• 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports
• 2× combo gigabit SFP slots
Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100–240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
• PoE Ports: Ports 1–16
• PoE Power Budget: 250 W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.73 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption • 21.4 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected)
• 286.64 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation • 72.97 BTU/h (no PD connected)
• 977.44 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)

PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity 36 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 26.78 Mbps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit
Advanced Functions • Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
• 802.1p/DHCP QoS
• Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
• IEEE802.3x Flow Control For Full-Duplex Mode And Backpressure For Half-Duplex Mode
Jumbo Frame 10 KB

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed